Uganda Police Force Transfers 2013

By | May 16, 2016

Uganda Police Force Transfers 2013

Gazetted Officers Transfer September 10 2014

1. ACP KAFEERO MOSES FROM Aviation Police AND APPOINTED Regional Police Commander (RPC) BUSOGA NORTH(KAMULI)
2. ACP AWITA DODOVIC FROM Counter Terrorism (CT) IS APPOINTED COMMANDANT AVIATION POLICE AND TO ACT AS CHIEF JOINT SECURITY OFFICER AS WELL AS FOR SOME TIME (.)
3. ACP MUBANGIZI BEN FROM JINJA TO SSEZIBWA REGIONLUGAZI AS RPC (.) ACP MIVULE RICHARD REMAINS RPC SAVANNA REGION/LUWEERO (.)
4. ACP WAFANA SIMON PETER FROM GREATER MASAKA REGION TO Field Force Unit (FFU) (.)
5. ACP KISUBI ABBEY TRANSFERRED FROM IHPC AND APPOINTED COMMANDANT NSAMBYA BARRACKS (.)
6. ACP OTIM RAYMOND FROM OPERATIONS IS APPOINTED COMMANDANT NAGURU/NTINDA POLICE BARRACKS (.)
7. SSP ECHOTU AGAPTUS FROM FFU IS APPOINTED RPC BUSOGA EAST/IGANGA (.)
8. SSP TWEBAZE ALEX FROM RAKAI IS APPOINTED RPC KIIRA REGION/JINJA (.)
9. SSP OGWAL MAXWELL FROM NEBBI AND APPOINTED RPC GREATER MASAKA (.)
10. SSP SSERUNJOJI EDDIE FROM MASAKA TO SSEZIBWA AS DEPUTY RPC (.)
11. SSP ARINAITWE COHEN FROM ERU (KMP) IS APPOINTED COMMANDANT Integrated Highway Patrol (.)
12. SSP BHARUHANGA DAN IS APPOINTED NORTH WESTERN NILE REGION (MOYO) AS RPC (.) SSP SSEGGIRINYA FREDRICK REMAINS RPC WEST NILE
13. SSP SSEWANYANA JOHN GRACE IA APPOINTED ERU COMMANDER KMP (.)
14. SSP BAHIMBISE JOHNSON FROM BULAMBULI APPOINTED DEPUTY RPC KMP NORTH(KAWEMPE)
15. SSP OKUNGO JUMA FROM MASINDI TO KMP SOUTH AS DEPUTY RPC (.)
16. SSP BUTAMARA JULIUS FROM MARACHA (NYADRI) IS APPOINTED RPC SIPI REGION /KAPCHORWA (.) SSP OPOLT JACOB REMAINS RPC ELGON REGION
17. SSP OVURU GODENCE BINEGA FROM AMURIA IS APPOINTED RPC WAMALA REGION/MITYANA (.) ACP KATONYERERA REMAINS RPC KATONGA REGION AT MPIGI (.)
18. SP WALUGEMBE ROBERT FROM KIIRA RD TO SEMBABULE AS District Police Commander (DPC)(.)
19. SP KITIMBO ABDALLAH FROM SEMBABULE TO FFU (.)
20. SP MUSINGUZI JONATHAN FROMJINJA TO ARUA AS DPC (.)
21. SP KIDIMA FRED FROM BUTALEJA TO FFU (.)
22. SP KAHEEBWA GEOFREY FROM AMUDAT TO MASAKA AS DPC (.)
23. SP KATEEBA APOLLO FROM KIBUKU TO JINJA AS DPC (.)
24. SP AYESIGOMWE DICKSON FROM KAABONG TO NAKASONGOLA AS DPC (.)
25. SP ACHIRIA GODFREY FROM FFU TO KIBUKU AS DPC (.)
26. SP MUSONI ALPHONSE FROM FFU TO BULAMBULI AS DPC (.)
27. SP EKUDOT MOSES FROM FFU TO MASINDI AS DPC (.)
28. SP IRAMA VICENT URRI OF KMP EAST IS APPOINTED DEPUTY RPC KMP EAST (.)
29. SP CANTONG OUSMANE OGOLE FROM CT TO HRD AS Ag ACP/Human Resource Development, SPECIALISED TRAINING (.)
30. ASP EDUNYU ALEX FROM WANDEGEYA IS APPONTED DPC KIIRA RD (.)
31. ASP BETONGYEZA FULGENCE FROM FFU TO KAMULI AS DPC (.)
32. ASP NAHABWE VICTOR FROM NAKASONGOLA IS APPOINTED DPC KAABONG
33. ASP SOOMA NELSON GEORGE FROM ERU/KMP TO RAKAI AS DPC (.)
34. ASP WABWIRE ALEX FROM POLQTRS IS APPOINTED DPC BUTALEJA (.)
35. ASP SIRIBA BASHIR FROM APAC IS APPOINTED DPC AMUDAT (.)
36. ASP MAFUNDO EMMANUEL FROM POLHTRS TO APAC AS OC STATION (.)
37. ASP MWESIGWA ONESMUS FROM FFU TO NEBBI AS DPC (.)
38. ASP KANYESIGYE JAMAL FROM PAKWACH AND APPOINTED DPC MARACHA (NYADRI)
39. ASP OBURA DEO FROM KANUNGU APPOINTED DPC AMURIA (.)
40. ASP KANYESIGYE JAMAL FROM PAKWACH IS APPOINTED DPC MARACHA (.)
41. ASP MUNDURU COMFORT FROM L&E TO CIID HQTRS (.)
42. C/ASP RUGANZA ABEL FROM FFU TO PAKWACH AS OC STATION (.)
43. C/ASP NANTABA PEACE FROM KIRUHURA/KAZO TO KIIRA RD/KAMWOKYA (.)
44. C/ASP BYARUHANGA MWOROZI FROM MUKONO TO KIRUHURA/KAZO AS OC
45. C/ASP MWAKIIRE VELLAH FROM MUKONO TO NTUNGAMO/RWASHAMAIRE AS OC STATION (.)
FROM GENPOL KLA
DIGP OKOTH OCHOLA
OFFICER AUTHORISING MESSAGE